​​​​

​​

  
  
  
collapse Board : Agricultural Conservation Easement and Farmland Protection Commission ‎(4)
Volunteer MemberBeth Gerhke4/1/2016
Volunteer MemberKim Kuipers4/1/2016
Volunteer MemberLloyd Goebbert4/1/2016
Volunteer MemberMark Schramer4/1/2016
collapse Board : Big Rock Drainage District #2 ‎(1)
Volunteer CommissionerBrad Scott9/1/2019
collapse Board : County Extension Board ‎(3)
County Extension Board MemberBarbara Wojnicki10/1/2014
County Extension Board MemberMichael Kenyon10/1/2014
County Extension Board MemberThomas Smith10/1/2014
collapse Board : Drinking and Driving Task Force ‎(17)
Volunteer Member (Non-Voting Member)Barbara Jeffers5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Chris Merritt5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Non-Voting Member)Christopher Starkovich5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Dan Hoffman5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Dan Meyers5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)David Summer5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Honorable Jesse Vazquez5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Honorable Maggie Auger5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Non-Voting Member)Honorable Rob Russell5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Jeff Swoboda5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Joe Groom5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)John Hoscheit5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Non-Voting Member)Pat Dal Santo5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Non-Voting Member)Rita Kreslin5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Steve Smith5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Steve Williams5/1/2015
Volunteer Member (Voting Member)Susan McKeigue5/1/2015
collapse Board : Fire Protection Districts ‎(25)
Marywood - Volunteer MemberConrad Walter Kral6/1/2015
Aurora Township - Volunteer MemberJody Watermann6/1/2015
Batavia Township & Countryside - Volunteer MemberPeter Donat6/1/2015
Marywood - Volunteer MemberDonald J. Essling4/1/2016
Pingree Grove & Countryside - Volunteer MemberKarel Jones4/1/2016
Aurora Township - Volunteer MemberRobert Glenn4/1/2016
Volunteer MemberScott Melahn4/1/2016
Burlington Community - Volunteer MemberDonald Rowlett4/1/2017
Marywood - Volunteer MemberDonna Hermes5/1/2017
Batavia Township & Countryside - Volunteer MemberGene Olmstead5/1/2017
Volunteer MemberJ. Richard Cox5/1/2017
Pingree Grove & Countryside - Volunteer MemberJohn Payson5/1/2017
Aurora Township - Volunteer MemberMelvin Frieders5/1/2017
Pingree Grove & Countryside - Volunteer MemberRonald Hartmann5/1/2017
South Elgin - Volunteer MemberJeffery A. Speyers5/1/2018
South Elgin - Volunteer MemberRonald R. Bohlman5/1/2018
Montgomery - Volunteer MemberThomas Bohr5/1/2018
Montgomery - Volunteer MemberThomas Krave5/1/2018
Burlington Community - Volunteer MemberChris Lenz4/1/2019
Burlington Community - Volunteer MemberMary Sagan4/1/2019
Pingree Grove & Countryside - Volunteer MemberGerald D. Regan5/1/2019
Maple Park & Countryside - Volunteer MemberJay E. Seyller5/1/2019
South Elgin - Volunteer MemberJeffery T. Theriault5/1/2019
Montgomery - Volunteer MemberNorbert Weber5/1/2019
Pingree Grove & Countryside - Volunteer MemberTodd Harris5/1/2019
collapse Board : Grand Prairie Sanitary District ‎(1)
Volunteer TrusteeEileen Seyfarth9/1/2019
collapse Board : Historic Preservation Commission ‎(7)
Volunteer MemberShauna Wiet8/1/2013
Volunteer MemberBarbara Alexander8/1/2015
Volunteer MemberJames Cooke8/1/2015
Volunteer MemberLarry Becker8/1/2015
Volunteer MemberTim Vetang8/1/2016
Volunteer MemberRick Gilmore8/1/2017
Volunteer MemberLuAnn Bombard4/1/2018
collapse Board : Kane County Board of Review ‎(10)
Additional MemberBruce Darata12/31/2018
Additional MemberCarlo Capobianco12/31/2018
Additional MemberConstantine Konstans12/31/2018
Additional MemberGerald Jones12/31/2018
Additional MemberJames R. Clayton12/31/2018
Additional MemberJerald Rudman12/31/2018
Additional MemberMichelle Abell12/31/2018
Additional MemberSherry Melze12/31/2018
ChairmanKevin J. Schulenburg6/1/2019
Additional MemberMichael E. Madziarek6/1/2019
collapse Board : Lake Marian River Conservancy District ‎(1)
Volunteer TrusteeDaniel B. Patterson7/1/2019
collapse Board : Mill Creek Special Service Area Advisory Body ‎(1)
VolunteerMark Hammond6/1/2019
collapse Board : Mill Creek Water Reclamation District ‎(1)
VolunteerJames R. Dougherty12/1/2017
collapse Board : Northwest Kane Airport Authority ‎(5)
Volunteer MemberDale Dopkins10/1/2015
Volunteer MemberEdward Gunderson10/1/2015
Volunteer MemberJohn C. Olson10/1/2015
Volunteer MemberRobert Frantz10/1/2015
Volunteer MemberVincent Lynn10/1/2015
collapse Board : Plato Rutland Drainage District ‎(1)
CommissionerRoscoe Stelford9/1/2019
collapse Board : Public Building Commission ‎(3)
Volunteer MemberDrew Frasz2/1/2017
Volunteer MemberRickey Sparks2/1/2017
Volunteer MemberRon Ford2/1/2017
collapse Board : Regional Planning Commission ‎(5)
Volunteer ChairmanGlen Morgenroth12/1/2013
Volunteer MemberSteve Arnold12/1/2015
Volunteer MemberIan Lamp4/1/2016
Volunteer MemberJoe Slowek4/1/2016
Volunteer MemberSteve Persinger4/1/2016
collapse Board : Rob Roy Drainage District #2 ‎(1)
CommissionerMike Fagel9/1/2019
collapse Board : Sheriff’s Merit Commission ‎(2)
MemberDavid E. Wagner, Jr.8/1/2015
MemberElmer Weber5/1/2018
collapse Board : Sugar Grove Drainage District #1 ‎(1)
CommissionerEverett Whildin9/1/2019

​​